Tuesday, November 27, 2007

pRefecT CaMp!! Woo Hoo..

Sorry that I dint updated my blog for some time cos I was busy with my next camp which is training camp 2 and need a lot of preparation. well, I m the part of committee and for just being fair I shouldn’t help my members prepare their stuff but since they were no f3 seniors so the committee of f4 need to help out.. Ok. Get back to the topic... well, my prefect camp were last week and yet I still love to post up cos is my last prefect camp that I will attend and the memories still fresh in my mind..Lol… I enjoy my prefect camp the most this year... I need to summaries of what activities that held on prefect camp if not you all will be bored reading it...Lol…

1st day of the camp nothing much but just some lecture going on in the school hall... Then we have our treasure hunt game!!! All of the participants were running here and there to get clue from the committee... We were fooling them with crazy things and they realy look for it..Lol..hahaha.. this year prefect camp girls committee are not allow to stay over night at school so most of us went home at 10pm ..

2nd day were more fun compare to the 1st day because we got base games and prefect night... We got base game in the afternoon and the committee need to set up their things in the morning and guess what?? I clean the whole canteen area!!! GREAT!! Who set me there to ask me to take care that game! well my base was fun!! Totally..hahahaha.. I will describe how it’s like... We arrange tables and chairs upside down and they are suppose to craw over or even slide down from the tables while I m splashing water at them..hahaha.. I add a lot of soap on the table and chairs and a lot of them fell down... Lol..dont blame me..this is what the game is and my friend were laughing all the way..Lol... At night after dinner, we have our campfire night... Each group have to perform their own dance and sketch... hmm..i don’t like the free dance cos most of them don’t dance..well I even go down and dance and try to entertain them and make them involve and I guess it doesn’t work much..Lol... But I enjoy with my committee…

The last day of camp suppose to be in hotel stay for every year... Unfortunately this year we don’t want to waste so much money so we got new activities... We have cooking competition in the morning... They were supposed to set up their own fire using dry leaves and wood... I just love to walk around and look what they are cooking!!! I went to each group and taste their food..Lol... I also help them to set up fire when they are short of time... After that,they took their food to canteen and eat and here goes again me walking around and taste every single food!! Lol..hahaha.. my friend start to use water gun and shoot me.. Few of us get our own water gun and shoot each other!! Hahaha... I was jus having fun around..Lol... in the evening our committee set up barbeque and cook for the participants... After the prize giving, we stil go on with our barbeque and I took over my friend place to cook for them to eat… Then my teacher came and said ‘woah!! You are good in barbeque’... Then everyone was like can I have one piece..Lol... After some time they were only committee and the rest of the participant went home… We have our time together til midnight.. My senior said I cook better than the boys cos the chicken were tasty..hahaha..ok here were some pictures through out the camp..

ok..here is navin helping me to clean up the canteen!! we were enjoying splashing water..hahaha

they are doing some stupid stuff just to get clue to find the treasure!! Lol..

here is me and bernard (one of the clown in the prefect board).. u will get crazy whenever you talk to him!!! lolz..he look abit blur cos he just woke up..

ok!! what just happen that make everyone act this way.. shouldn't they were quietly sit down at their own place??..

of couse i wont forget the birthday boy.. we were marching at night and suddenly his parents came in to the school with cake to make him surprise..

Lol..cooking and here comes me!!! yee peeeee....

why everyone is looking at him??.. come on..get some leaves and wood and set up your own fire..

here is their performance..LOl..

is time for free dance!!!

just look at me!! how crazy m i in free dance..Lol.. everyone was like open a small area for both of us free dance inside!!! Lolz..

woah!! look at the trophy..cool!!..i wish i have one..

here is the committee and the ex prefect..guess where m i??.. lolx..

thats all and sorry that i dont have the last day pictures which suppose to be barbeque night..well, my teacher dint give me yet.. anyway do drop some comment..sayonara

Thursday, November 8, 2007

WoAh..$w3eT 16tH

this blog is about my friend's birthday party!!! actualy my friends actual birthday is on 9 Novermber and 25 November but since today is school holiday so we celebrate earlier.. yesterday i went to my friend's house and prepare sushi for today's party.. the sushi looks kinder weird but is nice..woah..whose the chef here?? of couse is my best friend, carinn khoo..haha.. today i was suppose to wake up at 7am and go to my friend house and have breakfast but i overslept..i went out at 2pm because its raining cats and dogs..when i reach there,all my friends get ready to go to my birthday girl's house..we walk there cos her house is just nearby..there are some pictures of us having great time celebrating my friends' birthday..

here is yung wei,carinn and ting ting..they were putting candles on the cake..

here are the birthday girls..ching ying and ting ting..

here is the best part..pressing their head down!!!! muahaha

woah..actualy we cant finish the food..is alot..

ok..look at the sushi!!! our hand made sushi!!! yeah..looks weird but is not bad after all..that was the only food we finish..

lai lai..makan makan..u see both of them..so gready take so many..

prepare for our next event!!!!

SINGGING!!! just look at them..they were suppose to sit down and sing end up everyone standing up and sing!!!..hahaha

here is ting ting, me and ching ying!!! i m between the birthday girls..

me and my best friend,carinn..

Saturday, November 3, 2007

WoaH!! 12 hOurS oUTinG...

this blog is about what happen and what i did yesterday.. Yesterday i went out with my best friend,carinn.. we suppose to go at 8am in the morning but we delay til 12pm cos we cant get up from the bed..lol..i get ready and went to her house around 11.30am.. the purpose i want to go gurney is my handphone having problem and i need to get my friend to service for me and i need to go down town to print my camp's certificate and as well as looking for chirstian books cos i might take bibble knowledge(BK) in my spm next year..i was force to ate lunch at her house cos there were lots of food..ARR!! but is ok..atleast i get to enjoy with her.. we went out at 12pm..i bring her to the printing shop which is located behind gurney.. we were there for around 40minute..the person over there are very nice..well i m his usualy customer..so he try to modifie your certificate so it looks better and nice.. WOAH LAH!!! the certificate is done and is totally nice!!..(sorry no picture)..but i will post it up soon..after printing we went to this baptist bookstore.. we went inside and look for books but unfortunetly we dint buy any cos is very expensive but we spend some time reading the book..guess what we were reading??.. lol.. ok i will give some example but no ofference is just attract us and make us pick the book!!!
exp:'sex happen between teenagers',relationship and emotional books..LOl..well the book make us pick them..haha...after an hour we went to gurney..

after i park my motor,we went to see my friend and get him to check whats wrong with my handphone but he dont have that service so he took it and let other people fix and ask me to collect next week..so carinn ask me how do i live without my handphone!!..haha..i can just live without handphone for a while..Lol.. then we went to catch up some movie in the cinema.. end up we went to watch 'stardust' and we got 2 hours til the movie start..so we have our tea time at sushi king..hmm..we ate alot!!! we ate for an hour and we stil got an hour.. carinn was going to take the resit and pay..i immediately take away the resit and ask her to sit down and say " if you going to step put from here, you are going to waste money and go to arcade and play and waste even more money!!!" so end up we talk and we get free drinks..haha.. we have alot of fun talking to each other..i m happy that i m able to told her bout christianity..we laugh and have fun doing silly stuff.. we went out 10mminute before our movie start..although we are full yet buy popcorn.. she just cant stand without popcorn!! hahaha.. so we went in and just in time the movie start..well the movie was very nice and we even saw my friends,Alvin and Eric..

the movie finish at 9pm and we went to arcade and play..is freeking cool inside the cinema..my jacket is so thick yet damn cool..ARR!!..so we decide to go arcade and dance to warm up..we have a lot of fun!!! shouting and dancing..haha.. damn crazy and people were looking at us..after that carinn's parent call up and she need to go home..we walk out at 11.30 and we were shocked when my motor went missing.. serius!! but at last we found it..the person move all the motors near to another lot cos just now raining..hmm..if my motor went missing i m going to get from my parents!! luckly is just old one..i think i will get new one if realy happens..ok!! i dont wish to happen cos i like my motor although is old and crapy..i went all my way to relau to take carinn go home..GREAT!! the hill got no lights and is spooky..i might knock into something if i m not carefull..after i send her home i went home..i was praying hope that i wont get scold before i step into my house..guess what?? i m always lucky..me parents sleep and dont even notice i sneak into the house..ok..nex morning, everyone went out and play except me cos i need to study for my exam!!.. another 2 days and i m free!!!!..thats all about my day and just want to say i have alot of fun with my friend..she is my bested best friend ever...hehe