Tuesday, January 31, 2012

Oprah Finale Show

hey reader,

I dont have much things to update! so chinese new year is finally over and no more holidays! people time to back to WORK! for real... yes! mean it real work! I m a facebook addict! its that wrong? I feel like deactivate my account just to force myself to work hard! seriously, this month its gonna be tough for me as my this semester end soon! 2 of my paper results were out from previous term! thank God I pass! After this semester, then left around 2 semester til I graduate! going for intern ship around August in a condition I dont FAIL! *praying* 

Back to school, life gets really tired and I'm moody most of the time guess I m just to worry bout up coming final. Pretty much everyday the same everyday but somehow I get really excited over my 21st birthday! 2months to go but yet I m very very excited! oohh.. bout the watch! I think I got a higher budget =) Mom decided to buy for me!!!! wooo hooo! I found presents that I m gonna get for myself which I m not going to tell til I received from US! then I shall post up! Still choosing some of the items.. Gonna cost me a lot for shipping thou =( looks like shipping price are more expensive than the item I buy.. Mostly I will be having a house party on my birthday if my mom wants to cook! yeap.. will be a small party only. Simple and memorable! 

Talking bout memorable moment! something I been watching for past few months! Here I m gonna share with you Oprah Winfrey Finale show! TOTALLY SPECTACULAR! I m serious! its AMAZING! Great show they put up just for Oprah! Imagine how much she did till people would do such a GRAND finale for her show! She deserve the Oscar Award as she moves people around the world. How she change people's life and give children hope. I love one of the part where they mention "although Oprah dont have children but she is the mother of millions"!  my favourite band, Rascal Flatts was there too. Not to forget one of my favourite song "for good" which is in my ipod playlist number .1 was sang beautifully original by Kristin Chenoweth was so touching. The show was around 1hour. Please do watch its worth! Their speech were very strong and inspiring! enjoy =)

















So how's the show? comments!
Valentine coming. Any plans? I dont have a valentine date but I plan to have a decent dinner with someone. I think it would be lovely. I m going to choose my date! So instead someone date me, I m going to date someone for dinner. haha... Off to study. I hope my video at least give you some motivation to work. People its just beginning of the year! so we must gear up! cheers!

God Bless


Sunday, January 29, 2012

CNY

hey reader,

Yeap! I've been busy "gathering" throughtout my chinese new year! so did you guys had a great time? Seriously I never expect myself going out every single day with differents! I dont even have time for myself where I can actually sit at home and just not think of anything! but its was a great fun to see old buddies! went to club few times and drank lots of beer til I got rashes! and it was really BAD! I could not even resist not to scratch! Its painful and its looks.... UGLY! ;*( took awhile to heal and yes no alcohol for me for another one month! haha..!

Basically many things happen through out the chinese new year! Brother got into accident, I got caught by police cos I play fireworks! Its em brassing! but yes! duit kopi then... Got myself very very sick! cough non stop and caught cold at the same time i have rashes so actually my body is hot. Not feeling so good this days and been out almost every night til very very late!.. woo hoo.. party! best part club with my own high school classmates! force most of them to go in which some of them havent been to club.. able to make one of them drunk! sorry been too busy party and having great time so I dont have any photos. see u some other time thou..


God bless!

Thursday, January 19, 2012

Decent Thursday

Woohooo...!

HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR! =) I m so excited for this upcoming new year maybe cos of the 1week holiday :p Who doesnt love HOLIDAYS! Friday I got no class so I m officially off for holidays! Whole day in class did nothing! Morning went to class, on computer, start to chat/fb, watch video,
talk, play,eat!! hahaha! yes holiday MOOD! well I did some homework thou... =p
Anyway heard bout government giving money to students? Basically whole Malaysia all students got money from government..all those primary and secondary got cash! while college got cash voucher =( I think the voucher could be use all book stores. To collect our voucher, we spend half of our class to line up in the hall and collect then pictures....


Everyone lining up to take their voucher

Prepare to take picture! XD
Classmates-smilling
the cash voucher! RM200 perperson
Scary big eyes!
Got nothing better to do! 
Dont ask! just..... see!
Chai Ying trying to wrap her jacket around her head!
Went to dinner with my close friend, Anne. Plan long time ago but dont have the chance to meet up. At
last we have time on our own. Went to fullhouse in time square to have dinner. We had our great time catching up. Its been a while since we both see each other. Check out..
Welcome to Fullhouse
Beautiful chandelier 
Fountain in the middle


Seabass fish was ok.
Soft shell crab.. not nice =(
cheese cake with 3flavour but no different expect the topping which is just a layer of it.. 


Passion fruit which taste like orange
Lavender tea


Boutique shop above the restaurant. 
They even have barber shop beside the boutique shop! sign! =.= its this a restaurant or what?

hmm.. accessories shop.. which sells everything?...
Picture of the day.. Me and Anne 
Night at Fullhouse =)


Anyway... I m gonna upload a video of Bernard doing something stupid in the class today! haha...check out
video



see u soon for more! i m off for chinese new year =) bye people!

 GOD BLESS

Sunday, January 15, 2012

Vivi 21st Birthday

hey,

As
I promise will update today as yesterday having a hard time upload some of the pictures. This post is to dedicate to my besties, Vivian! Last Friday was her 21st birthday! Definitely a year that we should celebrate! As she is my co-worker from Starbucks. Both of us were very close back there as we both same age and there too many common things to share. I miss my days in Starbucks! One of the best year ever with lots of memories and hard work really do paid off cos we have the best manager ever that taught us a very good lesson in life! sob sob.. miss my brothers and sisters back there..

Anyway, it was a suprise that she came back! No one knows she is back and really got no idea! As she is pursuing her course in Taiwan and now she is having her one month break. Non of us knew until I saw her picture in FB. Well she is gonna surprise me by visiting me or something but one my friend posted up in FB was shock to see her back! Then few of my friend text me she is back that's why she cant surprise me any more but she still going to find me thou.. very sweet of her =) love u!

Last Friday catch up with Tana to work on some project then head to TGI Friday to get a drink with others. Then head off to Neway for karaoka with others to celebrate Vivian birthday! =) pictures...
CATCH UP WITH OTHERS AT TGI FRIDAY. FROM RIGHT SHAN,TANA,ME AND JOHN
ME WITH THE BIRTHDAY GIRL =)

FOOD WE ATE..HUNGRY!
BIRTHDAY CAKE
VIVI WITH HER CAKE
PAIRS OF EARING I GAVE HER. V=VIVIAN S=SOOK KOON

WITH MY LONG LOST BROTHER.HAHA.. COS BOTH OF US NAME CSK AND SAME SURNAME!
POLAROID PICTURE ALL OF US

Next day we went for her house party. Pictures..

VIVI WITH HER CAKE. SMILE
GROUP PICTURE. STARBUCKS PEOPLE =)


aidiyosss... thats all for now! shall update maybe tomorrow! will be having dinner with cik.furziah for her birthday. see yea! thanks for reading and comment would be appreciate. o yeah! as time goes I wont update so often as I will be having exam soon and project to rush! anyway, happy chinese new year! =)


 God bless



Saturday, January 14, 2012

Wilson blated birthday

After tea time with friends, went to have dinner with my classmates to celebrate one of my class representative birthday, Wilson. Went to Harvest In. Reasonable and nice food too. =) here are some pictures. Half of them you can see in FB. Edit some of the pictures.



MAIN COURSE. MOST OF US ORDER SET.
Snap Snap... HUMAN pictures =)


WITH MY BESTIES, SUE ^^

PLAYING WITH CAMERA WHILE WAITING
OUR CHAIRMAN! REPRESENTATIVE CLASS! OF COURSE OUR BIRTHDAY BOY, WILSON


IVY

NISA


MARCUS


FYNN & RAY


IOU LIN SHIN NI BEE

WITH RAY

IVY BEE ME
BOTH TAI KOR, BEE & RAY

WITH CHAI YING

WITH FYNN
WITH JASON
WITH ELVIS
WITH SEE LING
A PICTURE WITH BIRTHDAY BOY TOO ^^.HE IS WAY TALLER! PURPOSELY BEND DOWN SO  I WONT COMPLAIN HOW TALL HE IS. =P


WHOLE CLASS. MISSING FEW MORE.

After dinner, most of us decided to go to pub and drink. End up at UPR and ask around the price of the beer. Here we are drinking non stop! 14people with 5towers of Heineken. Play games, karaoka, dancing....
check out..
MARCUS POSING WHILE I M TRYING TO GET A DRINK. 
SUE & ME AT THE BAR

IN THE BAR.
Thats all for that day. Again I dont know why few of us always the last person to go off. guess what? I sprain my neck. I dont know how it happen but seriously it HURT! I cant even sleep well. ;( I dont like it!



PICTURE OF THE DAY =)
 I HAD MY HAIR CUT AGAIN! 
SHORTER FRINGE IF U NOTICE.
I m tired. Will update some other time. Suppose to update another one but I m having problem uploading the pictures. Somehow it takes few hours for me to get it fix. see yea soon!



 God bless