Thursday, August 13, 2009

UnExPecTed PLaniNg

Today i woke up very late as usual cos no work..hmm.. i woke up late cos the day before yesterday had lots of beer with my friends at my house till very late at night.. i slept around 5am then woke up around 1pm. I called carinn up and she told me she is going to pfs now with yung and chiew ping to play ping pong. I was kinder surprise and did not expect them doing this. Yung came to my house just to pass me my pants and money so she asked me come along after taking my lunch. Reach pfs saw sasa's car. All of them were inside the car eating mcd.LOL! Then Carinn fetch us to mcd to have our lunch before playing *got around half an hour* Bought something to eat. Suddenly ting stand beside me.hmm.. she said ping pong was cancel since last week. bah.. plan cancel.. end up 8 of us eating mcd.

After lunch everyone kinder went home. Carinn have to send me and chiew ping home. Carinn was like asking me do i have plans or want to go anywhere. I suggested her to go P.Ramlee house since she wanted to go there for a long time d. hmm..nothing much.. went into the gallery and P.Ramlee house.. end up sitting inside P.Ramlee house to talk for around half and hour or maybe nearly 1hour..haha.. felt like going for hiking at teluk bahang.. told them my planning and yeah we went! went home and dress up.. i brought 1st aid and drinks for them incase they fainted..haha.. carinn - u r a true girl guides.."be prepared" *sign..

took us around 30min to reach there.. carinn having hard time using the jungle road** able to reach cos i know the road very well..haha.. what u expect** i know teluk bahang road cos i used to go there every week when i was little..hehe^^ bring them to walk on the jetty that fishermen use to carry things to their ship.. force them to walk* they had lots of fun yet scary..LOL!.. start hiking..taking pictures..raining.. still move on and hike all the way eventhou its raining.. happy..laughter..enjoying.. wanted to fo for canopy walk but was close..damn** too bad then.. walk back..went to the beach..play with sand and water.. all of us were wet.. mixture of sweat and rain water..LOL!

i drive them to see the teluk bahang dam.. show them where's butterfly farm..went to anandas for dinner.. ordered fish,chicken,mutton and nun bread.. was very very nice!! enjoy our meal.. had beer too^^ kt called up and ask us for movie and yeah we join.. went back my home.. chiew ping has to go home.. we got plenty of time to get ready since movie starts at 11++ went to fetch crystal around 10.30pm. reach there play cards..LOL! hmm.. danniel and kok eu join us too.. the whole cinema not much people.. movie was NICE AND FUNNY! yet not logic..hahaha.. but still its cool..pic..


monkey crawling....lol..scary!!


hmm..our journey's pic..


lol..those crazy girls..lift up their hands so high..yeah! thank GOD for the blessing..haha


i m asking them to jump..was imbalance.. chiew ping jump!


here goes carinn jump..LOL!!


view from the beach...


what r they doing??


on the other hand, i m so lonely!! sob sob T.T yeah..sitting alone by myself..


yet!! i m always happy..hahaha


u dont wan to know how i take this pic..jus in time i run to them and post then "cick cak".. LOL!


me and my girl.. both of us r wet..haha


the jetty that i force them to walk..adventure and fun but yet damn scary..


lol..the differences of the jetty...


chiew ping and me^^


my girl and me^^


trying to act cute..but i m not..


prove that we walk till the end of the scary jetty..haha


this one the camera is on the risk.. if happens the thing unstable the hp will jus drop into the sea..haha.. i like this pic alot..


me and my girl at teluk bahang dam...


cheer* at anandas.. wow! successful trip..hehe



movie of the day!! nice..


Thank God for the great plan..
i thought i will end up at home sleeping..
dint expect myself going through so many things..
was totally a blast! awesome!
Praise Lord for the day..hehe..
hmm..pray for H1N1..getting serious**
will be continue tomorrow..hopefully..
nite nite^^


P.S. i m sure the 2 girls will be having a good sleep tonight..LOL.. and me?? blogging..haha..

4 comments:

Death Legion said...

I have always wanted to go to P.Ramlee's house...passed by that road many times remembering how my mum would not hesitate to bring up that story of how his son turn out to be a rubbish collector. Non the less...he's a great actor but i never got to visit his house when i was back in penang...pity...

That fishing place...its like Deja vu...somehow reminded me of how you bought me there...its a beautiful place sounded by endless sea despite every few seconds i get a wave of salty wind blew right onto my face lightly brushing against my cheek and onto my ears....almost like telling me to get closer to you. And we did eventually get closer(cause i was afraid of falling off that unstable looking bridge) It was fun wasn't it....i still remember there was a cat there...being a lampost...could have sworn he/she/it was starring at us when i tried to kiss you. We sat there and talked about you and your dad use to go fishing and he owns a boat there, talking me to follow you for the next fishing trip with your dad...it was a light conversation with a sense of proundness on how much u have grown to be a woman...Beautiful and courages...the only words i would describe you as i stare into your eyes...but never have you stare back...just to show me im in your territory....hahahaha....one wrong move i have a feeling somebody's going to toss me into the sea...but even so these memories will never be lost...and im sure they will be with me forever...

sook koon said...

aww.. dont worry i will bring u there someday if you want to go.. hmm..his son like his job even the government offer him a better job he refuse..

wow..dint expect u to describe til so details..haha.. i forget to bring u go to my dad's house! hmm..heard was close down from my mom few years back since my grandparents pass away but i think the farm and the house still there just that no one is staying..yeah! u r allergic to cat but still go and touch it..LOL! u make me sound so old by saying me woman! i m just teenager le..=p dont worry there will still be a chance bringing u for fishing with my dad on his boat.. I M GONNA TOSS U into the sea if u say or did something wrong =p will take my revenge..hahah!! aww.. u so sweet..hmm.. will bring u around to more place when u r back in penang la.k..

Death Legion said...

Since when u become my personal tour guide ?
ahahahahaha i want go !
i'll follow u wherever you will go...

sook koon said...

eversince u came back!!! i m always ur driver n ur tour guide!! haha..ok la.. i will bring u go when u come back la.k. o yeah! UPDATE UR BLOG!!!